US Army Corps of Engineers
San Francisco District

San Francisco District Project Map

Click on image for larger version

Individual Congressional District Maps

Collapse All Expand All

 

San Francisco District

Projects by Congressional District

 

 

CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 1 - CALIFORNIA (Click to View Map)

Representative Doug LaMalfa (R)

Projects within District and Type of Project

  • Upper Klamath Basin Watershed (I)

 

CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 2 – OREGON (Click to View Map)

Representative Greg Walden (R)

Senator Jeff Merkley (D)

Senator Ron Wyden (D)

 


CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 2 (Click to View Map)

Representative Jared Huffman (D)

Projects within District and Type of Project

  • Bodega Bay (O & M)
  • Corte Madera Creek (I)
  • Corte Madera Creek Watershed (I)
  • Coyote Valley Dam (I)
  • Coyote Valley Dam, Lake Mendocino (O & M)
  • Coyote Valley Dam Restoration (I)
  • Coyote Valley Dam Restoration / Hanson Windsor Ponds, Section 1135 (CAP)
  • Crescent City Harbor (O & M)
  • Dry Creek (Warm Springs Dam) Lake and Channel (O & M)
  • Dry Creek (Warm Springs Dam) Restoration (I)
  • Dry Creek (Warm Springs Dam) Restoration, Section 1135 (CAP)
  • Hamilton Airfield Wetland Restoration (C)
  • Humboldt Harbor and Bay (O & M)
  • Larkspur Ferry Channel (O & M)
  • Noyo River and Harbor (O & M)
  • Petaluma River (C)
  • Petaluma River (O & M)
  • Pinole Shoal Management Study/Delta LTMS (O & M)
  • San Francisco Bay Delta Model Structure (O & M)
  • San Francisco Bay to Stockton (JFB & Stockton Ship Channel) (C)
  • San Pablo Bay Watershed (I)
  • San Rafael Creek (O & M)

Regional Projects of Interest and Type of Project

  • San Francisco Long Term Management Strategy (O & M)

 


CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 3 (Click to View Map)

Representative John Garamendi (D)

Projects within District and Type of Project

  • Pinole Shoal Management Study/Delta LTMS (O & M)
  • Sacramento River (O & M)
  • San Francisco Bay to Stockton (JFB) (C)
  • Suisun Bay Channel (O & M)
  • Suisun Channel (Slough) (O & M)
  • San Joaquin River (O & M)

Regional Projects of Interest and Type of Project

  • San Francisco Bay Delta Model Structure (O & M)
  • San Francisco Long Term Management Strategy (O & M)


CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 5 (Click to View Map)

Representative Mike Thompson (D)

Projects within District and Type of Project

  • Napa River (O & M)
  • Napa River Salt Marsh Restoration (C)
  • Pinole Shoal Management Study/Delta LTMS (O & M)
  • San Francisco Bay to Stockton (C)
  • San Pablo Bay and Mare Island Strait (O & M)
  • San Pablo Bay Watershed (I)
  • Suisun Bay Channel (O & M)
  • Suisun Channel (Slough) (O & M)
  • Upper York Creek, Section 206 (CAP)

Regional Projects of Interest and Type of Project

  • Hamilton Airfield Wetland Restoration including Bel Marin Keys (C)
  • San Francisco Bay Delta Model Structure (O & M)
  • San Francisco Bay Long Term Management Strategy (O & M)

 


CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 6 (Click to View Map)

Representative Doris Matsui (D)

Projects within District and Type of Project

  • Sacramento River (O & M)

Regional Projects of Interest and Type of Project

  • San Francisco Bay Delta Model Structure (O & M)
  • San Francisco Bay Long Term Management Strategy (O & M)  
  • San Francisco Bay to Stockton (I)
           


CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 7 (Click to View Map)

Representative Ami Bera (D)

Projects within District and Type of Project

  • Sacramento River (O & M)

Regional Projects of Interest and Type of Project

  • San Francisco Bay Delta Model Structure (O & M)
  • San Francisco Bay Long Term Management Strategy (O & M)
  • San Francisco Bay to Stockton (I)

 


CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 9 (Click to View Map)

Representative Jerry McNerney (D)

Projects within District and Type of Project

  • Sacramento River (O & M)
  • San Francisco Bay to Stockton, Phase I (Richmond to Avon) (I)
  • San Francisco Bay to Stockton, Phase II  (Avon to Stockton) (I)
  • San Joaquin (O & M)
  • Suisun Bay Channel (O & M)

Regional Projects of Interest and Type of Project

  • San Francisco Bay Delta Model Structure (O & M)
  • San Francisco Bay Long Term Management Strategy (O & M)

 


CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 11 (Click to View Map)

Representative Mark DeSaulinier (D)

Projects within District and Type of Project

  • Pinole Shoal Management Study/Delta LTMS (O & M)
  • Richmond Harbor (O & M)
  • Sacramento River (O & M)
  • San Francisco Bay to Stockton, Phase I (Richmond to Avon) (I)
  • San Francisco Bay to Stockton, Phase II (Avon to Stockton) (I)
  • San Francisco Harbor and Bay Drift Removal (O & M)
  • San Joaquin River (O & M)
  • San Pablo Bay Watershed (I)
  • Suisun Bay Channel (O & M)

Permit Actions

  • Concord Naval Weapons Station Reuse Plan

Regional Projects of Interest and Type of Project

  • San Francisco Bay Delta Model Structure (O & M)
  • San Francisco Bay Long Term Management Strategy (O & M)


CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 12 (Click to View Map) 

Representative Nancy Pelosi (D)

Projects within District and Type of Project

  • Central Basin Pier 70, Section 107 (CAP)
  • Fisherman’s Wharf (O & M)
  • Oakland Harbor Deepening -42’ (C)
  • Oakland Harbor Deepening -50’ (C)
  • Oakland Harbor (O & M)
  • Ocean Beach (I)
  • Richmond Harbor (O & M)
  • San Francisco Bay to Stockton (JFB) (C)
  • San Francisco Harbor and Bay Drift Removal (O & M)
  • San Francisco Harbor (O & M)
  • San Francisco Waterfront Seawall, Section 103 (CAP)
  • San Francisco Waterfront Storm Risk Management (GI)

Regional Projects of Interest and Type of Project

  • San Francisco Bay Delta Model Structure (O & M)
  • San Francisco Bay Long Term Management Strategy (O & M)
     


CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 13 (Click to View Map)

Representative Barbara Lee (D)

Projects within District and Type of Project

  • Bay Farm Island Dike, Section 103 (CAP)
  • Estudillo Canal (I)
  • Jack D. Maltester Channel (San Leandro Marina) (O&M)
  • Oakland Harbor Deepening -42 Feet (C)
  • Oakland Harbor Deepening -50 Feet (C)
  • Oakland Harbor (O & M)
  • San Francisco Bay Harbor Drift Removal (O & M)

Permit Actions

  • VA Outpatient Clinic and Cemetery

Regional Projects of Interest and Type of Project

  • San Francisco Bay Delta Model Structure (O & M)
  • San Francisco Bay Long Term Management Strategy (O & M)

 


CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 14 (Click to View Map)

Representative Jackie Speier (D)

Projects within District and Type of Project

  • North Halfmoon Bay, Section 111 (CAP)
  • Ocean Beach (I)
  • Oyster Point Marina, Section 107 (CAP)
  • Pillar Point Harbor (Breakwater) (O & M)
  • Redwood City Harbor (Deepening) Study (I)
  • Redwood City Harbor (O & M)
  • San Francisco Airport, Sec 205 (CAP)
  • San Francisco International Airport Tidal Flooding (I)
  • San Francisquito Creek (I)
  • Santa Clara County, Phase II (I) 

Regional Projects of Interest and Type of Project

  • San Francisco Bay Delta Model (O & M)
  • San Francisco Bay Long Term Management Strategy (O & M)
  • San Francisco Harbor & Bay Drift Removal (O & M)
       
     

CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 15 (Click to View Map)

Representative Eric Swalwell (D)

Projects within District and Type of Project

  • Estudillo Canal (I)
  • Jack D. Maltester Channel/San Leandro Marina (O & M)
  • Laguna Creek Watershed (I)
  • San Francisco Harbor and Drift Removal (O&M)
  • San Ramon Valley Recycled Water (C)
  • Santa Clara County, Phase II (I)
  • South San Francisco Bay Shoreline Study (I)

Regional Projects of Interest and Type of Project

  • San Francisco Bay Delta Model (O & M)
  • San Francisco Bay Long Term Management Strategy (O & M)

 


CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 17 (Click to View Map)

Representative Ro Khanna (D)

Projects within District and Type of Project

  • Coyote & Berryessa Creeks (I)
  • Coyote Creek Watershed (I)
  • Laguna Creek Watershed (I)
  • Santa Clara County, Phase II (I) 
  • South San Francisco Bay Shoreline Study (I)
  • Upper Penitencia Creek (I)

Regional Projects of Interest and Type of Project

  • San Francisco Bay Delta Model Structure (O & M)
  • San Francisco Bay Long Term Management Strategy (O & M)

 

CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 18 (Click to View Map)

Representative Anna Eshoo (D)

Projects within District and Type of Project

  • Pajaro River Basin Study  (I)
  • Redwood City Harbor (Deepening) (O&M)
  • Redwood City Harbor (O&M)
  • San Francisquito Creek (I)
  • San Lorenzo River (C)
  • Santa Clara County, Phase II (I)
  • Santa Cruz Harbor (O & M)
  • South San Francisco Bay Shoreline Study (I)
  • Upper Guadalupe River (C)

Regional Projects of Interest and Type of Project

  • San Francisco Bay Delta Model (O & M)
  • San Francisco Bay Long Term Management Strategy (O & M)
      
     

CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 19 (Click to View Map)

Representative Zoe Lofgren (D)

Projects within District and Type of Project

  • Coyote Creek Watershed (I)
  • Llagas Creek (I)
  • Pajaro River (I)
  • Pajaro River Basin Study (I)
  • Upper Guadalupe River (I)
  • Upper Penitencia Creek (I)

Permit Actions

  • Santa Clara Valley Water District

Regional Projects of Interest and Type of Project

  • San Francisco Bay Delta Model Structure (O & M)
  • San Francisco Bay Long Term Management Strategy (O & M)
  • South San Francisco Bay Emergency Port Access (I)

      

CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 20 (Click to View Map)

Representative Jimmy Panetta (D)

Projects within District and Type of Project

  • MontereyHarbor (O & M)
  • Moss Landing Harbor (O & M)
  • Pajaro River (I)
  • Pajaro River Basin Study (I)
  • San Lorenzo River (C)
  • Santa Cruz Harbor (O & M)

Permit Actions      

  • Carmel River Lagoon

Regional Projects of Interest and Type of Project

  • San Francisco Bay Delta Model Structure (O & M)
  • San Francisco Bay Long Term Management Strategy (O & M)

 


CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 24 (Click to View Map)

Representative Salud Carbajal (D)

Regional Projects of Interest and Type of Project

  • San Francisco Bay Delta Model Structure (O & M)
  • San Francisco Bay Long Term Management Strategy (O & M)